Extra Curricular Opportunities

This Timetable is in the process of being up-dated - some areas may be subject to change for the summer term.

DAY TIME ACTIVITY FOR STUDENTS IN: LOCATION  LEADER NOTES
Mon Break/Lunch Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11*  103 Mr Clegg ** See note below.
Mon Break/Lunch/After school Computing and ICT Revision Year 11 210 and 211 Mrs Ali   
Mon 13:30-14:00 Volleyball All years Sports Hall External coach Charge applies 
Mon 13:30-14:00 Rounders Year 8 Field Mrs Clegg  
Mon 13:30-14:30 Art Club Year 7 Year 12 & 13 Art Leaders 511  
Mon  15:15-16:30 Tennis Years 7-9 Courts External coach Charge applies 
Mon 15:10 - 16:15 Homework Club All Years Library Miss White  
Mon 15:10-16:30 Art GCSE Students 513 and 512 Ms Whitfield   
Mon 15:10-16.30  Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Subject teacher ***see note below
Mon 15:10-16:00 Maths Revision Year 11 306    
Mon 15.20-16.20 MiZ Band band members 603 Mr Ingram  
Tue 11:00 - 11:30/13:30-14:00 Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Mr Clegg ** see note below
Tue 13:00-14:00 Physics Revision Years 10 and 11 214 Mrs Kelly and Miss Milligan  
Tue 13:30-14:10 ICT Catch-Up Year 10 212 Ms Chaudhry  
Tue 13:40-14:10 MFL KS3 Film Club Year 7, 8 & 9 206 Ms Krieger  
Tue 13:30-14:00 Athletics All Years Field PE Staff  
Tues 15:10-16:30 Art GCSE Students 513 and 512 Ms Inscoe  
Tue 15:15-16:30 Tennis All years Courts Mr Baxter  
Tues 15:15-16;30 Athletics League All years Field PE Staff  
Tue 15:20-16:00 French Revision Sessions Years 10 & 11 206 Ms Krieger  
Tue 15:20-16:00 Spanish Revision Session  Years 10 &11 207  Miss Blomfield  
Tue 15:10-16:30 Applied & Buisness Cousework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Subject teacher *** see note below
Wed 11:00 - 11:30/13:30-14:00 Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Mr Clegg ** see note below
Wed 13:30 - 14:00 Maths Drop-In  All Years  3041 Maths Leaders  
Wed 13:40-14:10 Language Leaders' mentoring workshop Years 7-10 206, 207, and 208 Ms Krieger  
Wed 13:00-14:00 Biology Revision Years 10 & 11 213 Mr Ansell and Miss Willmot  
Wed 13:30-14:00 Rounders Years 9 & 10 Field Miss Flitney  
Wed 13:30-14:00 Indoor Cricket Years 7 & 8 Sports Hall Mr Tebb  
Wed 15:10 - 16:15 Homework Club All Years Library Miss White  
Wed 15:30-16:30 Photography GCSE Students 503 Mrs McHale  
Wed 15:10-16:30 Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Subject Teacher *** see note below
Wed 15.20-16.20 Rock Band All 603 Mr Ingram  
Wed 15:15-16:30 Softball All boys Field Mr Baxter  
Thur Break/Lunch Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Mr Clegg ** see note below
Thur Break/Lunch/After /school Computing and ICT Revision Year 11 210 and 211 Mrs Ali   
Thur 11:00 - 11:30 Creative Writing All Years Library Miss White  
Thur 13:30-14:00 Maths Club KS3 201 Mr Reese   
Thur  13:30-14:00 GCSE Revision Year 10 GCSE 507 Miss Hill  
Thurs 13:30-14:00 Indoor Cricket All girls Sports Hall Miss Fltiney  
Thur  13:30-14:00 Duke of Edinburgh's Award Section Planning Year 9 & 10  106 Mr Tebb and Miss McCarthy  
Thur 13:30-14:10 Applied & Business Student Leaders Student Leaders 105 Mr Clegg  
Thurs 13:30-14:00 Chemistry Revision Years 10 & 11 214 Mr Khalid  
Thur 13.30-14.10 Drama Club KS3 601 Mrs Jeffery   
Thur 15:10 - 16:15 Homework Club All Years Library Miss White  
Thur 15:15-17:00 Food Prep Masterclass Year 10  506 Mrs Cato   
Thur 15:10 - 16:10 Maths GCSE Revision Year 11 305/301    
Thur 15:10-16:30 Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Subject teacher *** see note below
Fri 11:00 - 11:30/13:30-14:00 Applied & Business Coursework catch-up Years 10 & 11* 103 Mr Clegg ** see note below
Fri  13:30-14:00 Softball Year 7 & 8 boys Field Mr Baxter  
Fri  13:30-14:00 Indoor Cricket Year 9 & 10 boys Sports Hall Mr Tebb  
Fri 15:30-17:00 Staff Sport All Staff Sports Hall    
Fri 15:10 - 15:45 Homework Club All Years Library Miss White  

 

* Year 10 and 11 studying Enterprise and Marketing, Business, Health and Social Care,

** Students in Year 10 & 11  are welcome to attend to catch upon coursework or if they do not have acccess to a computer at home.

*** To be arranged on a needs must basis with your class teacher